MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。

12cores MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm

12F MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable12cores MPO Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable are designed for MPO-LC LGX module cassettes are terminated with MPO and LC connector on each end.  12F MPO- LC/SC/FC/ST Standard harness Cables designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40GBASE-SR4, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density d...
  • Beschreibung
  • Spezifikationen
  • Anwendungen
  • Herunterladen
  • Anfrage

12F MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable

12cores MPO Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable are designed for MPO-LC LGX module cassettes are terminated with MPO and LC connector on each end.  


12F MPO- LC/SC/FC/ST Standard harness Cables designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40GBASE-SR4, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MPO adapter panel and MPO trunk.


MPO Connector's Details:


Connector

Fiber Channel

12F MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm

12F MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm

MPO Male Connectors

12 Fibers

Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.

Connector

Reference

Housing Details

MPO Single Mode

IEC 61754-7

SM APC: Green connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO)

SM APC: Yellow connectors+black boot (Super low loss MPO)

MPO Multimode

IEC 61754-7

OM1&OM2 PC: Beige connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO)

OM3&OM4 PC: Aqua connectors+black boot (Standard&Super low loss MPO)

OM3&OM4 PC: Heather Violet connectors+black boot (Standard loss MPO)

Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; IEC61755, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5) compliant

Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

10G Fiber Channel Compliant

40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.


LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.


FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973


ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.


E2000: IEC61754-15

 


Available for


G657A1 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


G657A2/B2 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


G657B3 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


OM1 62.5/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


OM2 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


OM3 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


OM4 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


OM5 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000



 


 Features:

100% pre-terminated andtested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

Low insertion loss, high ret urn loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability




MPO-LC/SC/FC/ST Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable's Specification:

Spec items.

Single mode (APC 8-degree polished)

Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MPO)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

Standard loss:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.35dB(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Standard loss:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.35(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Insertion loss (LC/SC/FC/ST)

(IEC 61300-3-6)

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss(MPO)

≥60dB(8degree polishing)

≥25dB

Return loss(LC/SC/FC/ST)

APC≥60dB; UPC≥50dB

≥35dB

Durability

<0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Tensile strength

>70N

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

 

MPO End-Face 3D Interference Index

Item (IEC-61300-3-30)

Minimum

Maximum

Radius of curvature (mm)

ROC-X(ABS)

2000

\

ROC-Y(ABS)

50mm

\

Angle

Angle-X

-0.2°

-0.2°

Angle-Y

APC

7.85°

8.15°

PC

-0.2°

-0.2°

Fiber height (nm)

1000nm

3500nm

Max.DH.All Fiber:

-300nm

300nm

DH.Adj:

-300nm

300nm

DH.Ave Fiber:

-300nm

300nm

Core Dip:

SM

N/A

N/A

MM

-200nm

300nm

 

LC/SC/FC/ST End-Face Geometry 3D Interference Index

 Items

 Connector

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 100 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.5°


LC/SC/FC/ST End-face Quality (SM)

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None


LC/SC/FC/ST End-face Quality (MM)

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

Drawing

12F MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm


 Features:

100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM application

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability


Wenn Sie Produkte bestellen möchten, füllen Sie bitte das Online-Bestellformular aus.
Kundeninformation >>
Name der Firma: *  
Kontakt: *  
Kontakt Nummer: *    
Mobiltelefon: *  
Kontakt Anschrift: *  
E-mail: *    
Bestellinformationen >>
Produktnummer:
Eigene Serie: MPO (männlich) -LC Fan-Out 0,9 mm 30 cm
Produktauswahl: 12cores MPO(Male) -LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm
Warenmenge:
Bestellnummer: Bitte merken Sie sich Ihre Bestellnummer
Produktauswahl:
Lieferdatum:
OBestellhinweis:
Tipps : Haben “ *“Zeigt erforderliche Felder an
GET IN TOUCH
Sie können mit uns in Kontakt treten, indem Sie unsere physische Adresse besuchen, einen Anruf tätigen oder uns eine E-Mail schreiben. Unsere professionellen Mitarbeiter empfangen Sie freundlich und herzlich.
9F, Block 2, Guo Le Park, Straße 1 Li Rong, Bezirk LongHua, Shenzhen, China
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
FOLGEN SIE UNS
Erhalten Sie die neuesten Nachrichten, indem Sie uns in den sozialen Medien folgen oder abonnieren
Copyright ©2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED.
Angebot anfordern